Bruce Peragallo
Principal, Metuchen High School
Administration
732-321-8744,5005
Brian Stike
Assistant Principal, Metuchen High School
Administration
732-321-8744,5004
Beth Abbott
Physical education
Teacher
732-321-8744,6127
Alexa Baird
Language arts
Teacher
732-321-8744,6184
Margo Banner
Art
Teacher
732-321-8744,6066
Kerry Blaze
Social studies
Teacher
732-321-8744,6129
Deneane Bonassisa
Case manager
Special Services
732-321-8744,5026
Michele Brinkerhoff
Nurse
Staff
732-321-8744,5015
Danielle Cermak
World language
Teacher
732-321-8744,6168
Steve Cichetti
Special education
Special Services
732-321-8744,6131
Ryan Clapp
Science
Teacher
732-321-8744,6023
Michael Clarke
Social studies
Teacher
732-321-8744,6132
Laura Connolly
Social studies
Teacher
732-321-8744,6133
Liz DeMott
Counselor
Guidance
732-321-8744,5023
Theresa Zullo
Special education
Special Services
732-321-8744,6181
Ken Eagel
Practical arts
Teacher
732-321-8744,6185
Susan Paredes
World language - German
Teacher
732-321-8744,6076
Liliana Falzon
Science
Teacher
732-321-8744,6136
Schuyler Fannell
Physical education
Teacher
732-321-8744,6078
Karin Flores
World language - Spanish
Teacher
732-321-8744,6139
John Flynn
Music
Teacher
732-321-8744,6138
Linda Garfinkel
World language - French
Teacher
732-321-8744,6081
Valerie Gazda
Physical education
Teacher
732-321-8744,6140
Christopher Giddes
Social studies
Teacher
732-321-8744,6141
Anna Girin
World language - French
Teacher
732-321-8744,6142
Patricia Glave
Librarian
Teacher
732-321-8744,5031
Lisa Granados
Case manager
Special Services
732-321-8744,5027
Traci Grauer
Counselor
Guidance
732-321-8744,5022
Leigh Hanbridge
Counselor
Guidance
732-321-8744,5021
Jane Harmon
Language arts
Teacher
732-321-8744,6143
Virginia Hixson
Math
Teacher
732-321-8744,6144
Marty Holleran
Science
Teacher
732-321-8744,6145
Sarah Karger
Special education
Special Services
732-321-8744,6147
Yoko Kato
Science
Teacher
732-321-8744,6148
Joseph Keagle
Science
Teacher
732-321-8744,6149
Martin Klee
Science
Teacher
732-321-8744,6183
Lauren Korellis
Special education
Special Services
732-321-8744,6150
Adam Levy
English
Teacher
732-321-8744,6152
Janis Lewandowski
Math
Teacher
732-321-8744,6153
Ann Lezama
Science
Teacher
732-321-8744,6154
Sherry Lifson
Math
Teacher
732-321-8744,6155
Cynthia Linkenheld
Special education
Special Services
732-321-8744,6156
Jennifer List
Special education
Special Services
732-321-8744,6192
Michael Mazza
Language arts
Teacher
732-321-8744,6157
Christopher McEwan
Music
Teacher
732-321-8744,6118
John Messenger
Music
Teacher
732-321-8744,6101
Kelly Murphy
Art
Teacher
732-321-8744,6159
Chad Murray
Math
Teacher
732-321-8744,6160
Ellen Park
ESL
Teacher
732-321-8744,6041
Jaclyn Reisman
Special education
Special Services
732-321-8744,6162
Evan Robbins
Social studies
Teacher
732-321-8744,6163
Scott Rockhill
Science
Teacher
732-321-8744,6164
Nicholas Romanak
Special education
Special Services
732-321-8744,6165
Samantha Rubin
SAC
Special Services
732-321-8744,5028
Frank Ruggiero
Math
Teacher
732-321-8744,6166
Daniel Scanlon
Language arts
Teacher
732-321-8744,6169
William Schlavis
Social studies
Teacher
732-321-8744,6170
Amberleigh Scarcella
Physical education
Teacher
732-321-8744,6130
Bonnie Stanksi
Home Economics
Teacher
732-321-8744,6171
Jonathan Stevens
Math
Teacher
732-321-8744,6172
Stefeny Stofa-Krombholz
Music
Teacher
732-321-8744,6093
Clarence Stone
Practical arts
Teacher
732-321-8744,6158
Katie Tencza
Language arts
Teacher
732-321-8744,6086
Christina Theiss
Case manager
Special Services
732-321-8744,4021
Jim Thomas
Math
Teacher
732-321-8744,6173
Robert Ulmer
Physical education
Teacher
732-321-8744,6174
Karen VandeCastle
Business education
Teacher
732-321-8744,6175
Lauren Volosin
Language arts
Teacher
732-321-8744,6176
Nickolas Vosinas
World language - Spanish
Teacher
732-321-8744,6134
Eileen Wagenblast
Language arts
Teacher
732-321-8744,6177
Michael Warnock
Math
Teacher
732-321-8744,6179
Lynda Wisniewski
Special education
Special Services
732-321-8744,6180
Nick Zaneto
Physical education
Teacher
732-321-8744,6182
Maureen Azzara
Secretary
Athletics
732-321-8744,5034
Theresa Coleman
Administrative assistant, Guidance
Guidance
732-321-8744,5020
Kathleen Mallory
Secretary to the principal
Staff
732-321-8744,5002
Mary Miranowic
Secretary
Staff
732-321-8744,5000
Charlene Nicholls
Secretary to the assistant principal
Staff
732-321-8744,5003
Carlos Ramos
Custodian
Buildings and Grounds
732-321-8744,5040