Suzy Azevedo
Principal, Edgar School
Administration
732-321-8770,4000
Neyda Evans
Assistant principal, Edgar School
Administration
732-321-8770,4001
Roseanna Misuraca
Technology
Teacher
732-321-8770,6104
Cristina Acosta
Language Arts
Teacher
732-321-8770
Andrea Agnone
Special Education
Special Services
732-321-8770
Edward Albanese
Math
Teacher
732-321-8770,6064
Veronica Araneo
Special education
Special Services
732-321-8770,6065
Olivia Avena
Science
Teacher
732-321-8770
Cindy Bagnoli
Special education
Special Services
732-321-8770
Margo Banner
Art
Teacher
732-321-8770,6066
Janice Billik
Nurse
Staff
732-321-8770,4015
Debbie Brown
Social Studies
Teacher
732-321-8770,6067
Christina Bropson
Special education - Math
(732) 321-8770
Kristen Bruno
Language arts
Teacher
732-321-8770,6068
John Butler
Physical education
Teacher
732-321-8770,6069
Michael Butler
Social Studies
Teacher
732-321-8770,6070
Laura Camargo
World language - Spanish
Teacher
732-321-8770,6071
Lauren Campbell
Counselor
Guidance
732-321-8770,4032
Douglas Carter
Physical education
Teacher
732-321-8770,6072
Lisa Chango
Counselor
Guidance
732-321-8770,4023
Shannon Connors
Math
Teacher
732-321-8770,6073
Christine Cuthbertson
LDTC
Special Services
732-321-8770,4022
Rachel DiVanno
Science
Teacher
732-321-8770,6074
Linda Donohue
Language arts
Teacher
732-321-8770,6075
Alyssa Dugasz
Language arts
Teacher
732-321-8770,6109
Rebecca Dwyer
Language arts
Teacher
732-321-8770,6096
Andrea Elton
Language arts
Teacher
732-321-8770,6077
Ellena Farzaie
Language Arts
Teacher
732-321-8770
Lindsay Fishman
Special education
Special Services
732-321-8770,6188
Caroline Forde
Grade 5
Teacher
732-321-8770,6079
Jordyn Gallagher
Music
Teacher
732-321-8770,6002
Linda Garfinkel
World language - French
Teacher
732-321-8770,6081
Melanie Gilbert
Physical education
Teacher
732-321-8770,6082
Michele Gouveia
Special education
Special Services
732-321-8770,6083
Lisa Granados
Social Worker
Special Services
732-321-8770,5027
Jennifer Gumbrecht
Art
Teacher
732-321-8770,6084
Todd Gural
Social studies
Teacher
732-321-8770,6085
Melissa Harley
Language arts
Teacher
732-321-8770,6178
Jamie Hembree
Science
Teacher
732-321-8770
Julie Hertzog
Special education
Special Services
732-321-8770,6087
Jeanne Hughes
Special education
Special Services
732-321-8770,6089
Frank Jones
Practical arts
Teacher
732-321-8770,6187
Danielle Kennedy
Math
Teacher
732-321-8770,6090
Robyn Keyes
Music
Teacher
732-321-8770,6091
Barbara King
World language - Spanish
Teacher
732-321-8770,6092
Stefeny Krombholz
Music
Teacher
732-321-8770,6093
Eileen Kuchar
Special education
Special Services
732-321-8770,6094
Kristen Kuhlthau
Physical education
Teacher
732-321-8770,6095
Maryrose Little
Librarian
Teacher
732-321-8770,4031
Karen Logan
Math
Teacher
732-321-8770,6097
Laura McCadden
Math
Teacher
732-321-8770,6098
Christopher McEwan
Music
Teacher
732-321-8770,6118
Beth McLaughlin
Special education
Teacher
732-321-8770,6099
John Messenger
Music
Teacher
732-321-8770,6101
Lori Meyer
Grade 5
Teacher
732-321-8770,6102
Jennifer Miller
Grade 5
Teacher
732-321-8770,6103
Roseanna Misuraca
Computer
Teacher
732-321-8770,6104
Mark Mooney
Physical education
Teacher
732-321-8770
Paul Mruczinski
Math
Teacher
732-321-8770,6105
Jennifer Muller
Grade 5
Teacher
732-321-8770,6106
Suzanne Palmer
Language arts
Teacher
732-321-8770,6110
Susan Paredes
World language - German
Teacher
732-321-8770,6076
Ellen Park
ESL
Teacher
732-321-8770,6041
Christofer Peckhardt
Music
Teacher
732-321-8770,6112
Vivian Petrakakos
Grade 5
Teacher
732-321-8770,6113
Emily Presuto
Grade 5
Teacher
732-321-8770,6114
Adele Rackley
Secretary
Guidance
732-321-8770,4020
Allyson Rescorl
Language arts
Teacher
732-321-8770,6115
Jo-Ann Rice
Secretary
Staff
732-321-8770,4001
Kathy Rice
Special education
Special Services
732-321-8770,6116
Edward Ronk
Science
Teacher
732-321-8770,6117
Daniel Rosa
School Psychologist
Special Services
732-321-8770, 4028
Samantha Rubin
SAC
Special Services
732-321-8770,5028
Sydney Rudin
Grade 5
Teacher
732-321-8770,6107
Lauren Scala
Language arts
Teacher
732-321-8770,6119
Audra Smith
World language - Spanish
Teacher
732-321-8770,6120
Ken Smith
Social studies
Teacher
732-321-8770,6121
Pamela Stead
Social studies
Teacher
732-321-8770,6122
Richard Stoner
Social studies
Teacher
732-321-8770,6124
Marsha Stoner
Special education
Special Services
732-321-8770,6123
Allison Sullivan
Secretary
Staff
732-321-8770, 4000
Casey Sullivan
Speech therapist
Special Services
732-321-8770
Christina Theiss
School Psychologist
Special Services
732-321-8770,4021
Lauren Thompson
Special education - ELA
Special Services
732-321-8770
Emily Tzetzos
Grade 5
Teacher
732-321-8770,6100
Sandy Vorensky
Math
Teacher
732-321-8770,6125
Virginia Wetzel
Science
Teacher
732-321-8770,6126