Bruce Peragallo
Principal, Metuchen High School
Administration
732-321-8744,5005
Brian Stike
Assistant Principal, Metuchen High School
Administration
732-321-8744,5004
Beth Abbott
Phys Ed/Health
Teacher
732-321-8744,6127
Maureen Azzara
Secretary - Library
732-321-8744 x 5034
Alexa Baird
English
Teacher
732-321-8744,6184
Margo Banner
Art
Teacher
732-321-8744,6066
Kerry Blaze
Social Studies
Teacher
732-321-8744,6129
Deneane Bonassisa
CST Case Manager
Special Services
732-321-8744,5026
Michele Brinkerhoff
Nurse
732-321-8744 x 5015
Danielle Cermak
World Language - Spanish
Teacher
732-321-8744,6168
Steve Cichetti
Special Education
Special Services
732-321-8744,6131
Ryan Clapp
Science
Teacher
732-321-8744,6023
Michael Clarke
Social Studies
Teacher
732-321-8744,6132
Stephanie Coleman
Special Education
732-321-8744
Teri Coleman
Admin - School Counseling
Guidance
732-321-8744 x 5020
Laura Connolly
Social Studies
Teacher
732-321-8744,6133
Arden Dean
School Counselor
732-321-8744 x 5021
Liz DeMott
School Counselor
Guidance
732-321-8744,5023
Theresa DeSantis
Special Education
Special Services
732-321-8744,6181
Ken Eagel
Practical Arts
Teacher
732-321-8744,6185
Estefhania Egan
World Language - Spanish
732-321-8744
Karin Flores
World language - Spanish
Teacher
732-321-8744,6139
John Flynn
Music
Teacher
732-321-8744,6138
Linda Garfinkel
World Language - French
Teacher
732-321-8744,6081
Valerie Gazda
Phys Ed/Health
Teacher
732-321-8744,6140
Christopher Giddes
Social Studies
Teacher
732-321-8744,6141
Anna Girin
World Language - French
Teacher
732-321-8744,6142
Lisa Granados
CST Case Manager
Special Services
732-321-8744,5027
Traci Grauer
School Counselor
Guidance
732-321-8744 x 5022
Brenda Gupta
District Supervisor, School Counseling K-12
732-321-8744 x 5025
Leigh Hanbridge
School Counselor
Guidance
732-321-8744,5021
Jane Harmon
English
Teacher
732-321-8744,6143
Christina Harrity
ESS Counselor
Kathleen Henn
Supervisor: Science, Math, Practical Arts, Business
732-321-8700 x 5054
Marty Holleran
Science
Teacher
732-321-8744,6145
Michelle Huff
Phys Ed/Health
Ashley Jaye
District Supervisor: Art, Music, World Language
732-321-8744 x 5051
Brian Kalmus
ESS Counselor
Sarah Karger
Special Education
Special Services
732-321-8744,6147
Yoko Kato
Science
Teacher
732-321-8744,6148
Joseph Keagle
Science
Teacher
732-321-8744,6149
Martin Klee
Science
Teacher
732-321-8744,6183
Lauren Korellis
Special Education
Special Services
732-321-8744,6150
Adam Levy
English
Teacher
732-321-8744,6152
Janis Lewandowski
Math
Teacher
732-321-8744,6153
Ann Lezama
Science
Teacher
732-321-8744,6154
Sherry Lifson
Math
Teacher
732-321-8744,6155
Ji Yeon Lim
Math
732-321-8744
Cynthia Linkenheld
Special Education
Special Services
732-321-8744,6156
Michael Mazza
English
Teacher
732-321-8744,6157
Kathleen Mallory
Secretary to the principal
732-321-8744 x 5002
Gloria Matskin
ESS Counselor
Christopher McEwan
Music & Orchestra
Teacher
732-321-8744,6118
John Messenger
Music & Band
Teacher
732-321-8744,6101
Mary Miranowic
Attendance Secretary
732-321-8744 x 5000
Mark Mooney
Phys Ed/Health
Kelly Murphy
Art
Teacher
732-321-8744,6159
Chad Murray
Math
Teacher
732-321-8744,6160
Lindsay Nalepa
Special Education
Charlene Nicholls
Secretary to the assistant principal
732-321-8744,5003
Jennifer North
District Supervisor: English and Social Studies
732-321-8744 x 5032
Ellen Park
ESL
Teacher
732-321-8744,6041
Susan Paredes
World Language - German
Teacher
732-321-8744,6076
Carlos Ramos
Custodian
Buildings and Grounds
732-321-8744,5040
Jaclyn Reisman
Special Education
Special Services
732-321-8744,6162
Evan Robbins
Social Studies
Teacher
732-321-8744,6163
Scott Rockhill
Science
Teacher
732-321-8744,6164
Nicholas Romanak
Special Education
Special Services
732-321-8744,6165
Samantha Rubin
SAC (Student Assistance Counselor)
Special Services
732-321-8744,5028
Frank Ruggiero
Math
Teacher
732-321-8744,6166
Daniel Scanlon
English
Teacher
732-321-8744,6169
William Schlavis
Social Studies
Teacher
732-321-8744,6170
Tomasz Sobieniak
Math
Bonnie Stanksi
Home Economics
Teacher
732-321-8744,6171
Jonathan Stevens
Math
Teacher
732-321-8744,6172
Stefeny Stofa-Krombholz
Music
Teacher
732-321-8744,6093
Clarence Stone
Practical Arts
Teacher
732-321-8744,6158
Casey Sullivan
Speech Therapist
Katie Tencza
English
Teacher
732-321-8744,6086
Christina Theiss
School Psychologist/Case Manager
Special Services
732-321-8744,4021
Jim Thomas
Math
Teacher
732-321-8744,6173
Robert Ulmer
Phys Ed/Health
Teacher
732-321-8744,6174
Karen VandeCastle
Business Education
Teacher
732-321-8744,6175
Lauren Volosin
English
Teacher
732-321-8744,6176
Nickolas Vosinas
World Language - Spanish
Teacher
732-321-8744,6134
Eileen Wagenblast
English
Teacher
732-321-8744,6177
Kelly Wales
School Psychologist/Case Manager
Jingjing Wang
Science
732-321-8744
Michael Warnock
Math
Teacher
732-321-8744,6179
Lynda Wisniewski
Special Education
732-321-8744,6180
Nick Zaneto
Phys Ed/Health
Teacher
732-321-8744,6182